Schedule

Saturday, June 22nd

01:00 pm - 06:00 pmRegistrationDe Anza Foyer
01:00 pm - 04:30 pmAPS Council MeetingBonsai II
04:00 pm - 05:30 pmChanging the Paradigm: Alternative Strategies to Expedite Peptide Purification
Sponsored by Biotage
PRE REGISTRATION REQUESTED
Cottonwood Room
06:00 pm - 07:00 pmOpening Remarks and Opening Plenary Keynote
L01
Dr. Frances Arnold
California Institute of Technology
"Innovation by Evolution: Bringing New Chemistry to Life"
De Anza Ballroom
07:00 pm - 10:00 pmOpening Reception with ExhibitorsSerra Ballroom

Sunday, June 23rd

07:30 am - 04:30 pmRegistrationDe Anza Foyer
08:00 amGroup 1 Poster Set UpSerra Ballroom
08:00 am - 08:10 amOpening Remarks: APS 2019 Co-ChairsDe Anza Ballroom
08:10 am - 10:05 amSession 1:
Peptide Drug Hunters: Regulating Receptors with Peptide Hormones
Session Chairs:
Ravi Nargund, Janssen R & D
Beate Koksch, Freie Universität Berlin
De Anza Ballroom
08:10 am - 08:35 amL02
Robert Garbaccio
Merck & Company, Inc.
"Investigation of a Site-Specific Antibody-Peptide Conjugate as a Long Acting GLPR1r/ GCGr Agonist"
De Anza Ballroom
08:35 am - 08:55 amL03
Ved Srivastava
Intarcia Therapeutics
"Peptide Therapeutics: A Novel, Highly Selective Human Glucagon Receptor Agonist, ICA349 for Treatment of Obesity"
De Anza Ballroom
08:55 am - 09:20 amL04
Krishna Kumar
Tufts University
"Molecular Design of Peptide Therapeutics for Global Diseases"
De Anza Ballroom
09:20 am - 09:40 amL05
Elisabetta Bianchi
IRBM
"A Discovery Case Study: Early Implementation of an Appropriate Screening Funnel is Key to Success for Peptide Therapeutics"
De Anza Ballroom
09:40 am - 10:05 amL06
Les Miranda
Amgen, Inc.
"Data Reduction and Visualization Technologies for the Design & Optimization of Therapeutic Peptide and Nucleic Acid Derivatives"
De Anza Ballroom
10:05 am - 10:30 amCoffee with Exhibitors & PostersSerra Ballroom
10:30 am - 12:10 pmSession 2:
Peptide Drug Hunters: Taming Difficult Targets
Session Chairs:
Tomi Sawyer, Merck & Co., Inc.
Meritxell Teixidó, Institute for Research in Biomedicine, Barcelona
De Anza Ballroom
10:30 am - 10:55 amL07
David Lane
Agency for Science, Technology, and Research Singapore
"Stapled Peptides from Bench to Bedside"
De Anza Ballroom
10:55 am - 11:20 amL08
Rami Hannoush
Genentech
"Challenges and Emerging Approaches in Peptide Drug Discovery: Applications in Modulating Stem Cells"
De Anza Ballroom
11:20 am - 11:45 amL09
Alonso Ricardo
Ra Pharmaceuticals
"Macrocyclic Peptide Inhibitors of Complement C5 for the Treatment of Systemic and CNS Immune Disorders"
De Anza Ballroom
11:45 am - 12:05 pmL10
Paul Alewood
University of Queensland
"A Single Stable Topological Stereoisomer of a Two Disulfide-Bonded Peptide Demonstrates Full Potency on the Human Norepinephrine Transporter and Blocks Chronic Neuropathic Pain"
De Anza Ballroom
12:05 pm - 12:10 pmTomi Sawyer
Merck & Co., Inc.
"Remarks on Peptide Drug Discovery"
De Anza Ballroom
12:10 pm - 01:50 pmLunch with Exhibitors – providedSerra Ballroom
12:10 pm - 01:50 pmInternational Liaison MeetingBonsai II
01:50 pm - 04:00 pmSession 3:
Dynamic Proteins and Forces That Guide Them
Session Chairs:
Catherine Grimes, University of Delaware
Joshua Price, Brigham Young University
De Anza Ballroom
01:50 pm - 02:15 pmL11
Jane Dyson
The Scripps Research Institute
"Intrinsically Disordered Proteins – Vital Peptide Cogs in Metabolic Machines"
De Anza Ballrom
02:15 pm - 02:35pmL12
Marina Rubini
University College of Dublin
"The Impact of Fluoroproline Isomers on the Folding and Thermodynamic Stability of Globular Proteins"
De Anza Ballrom
02:35pm - 03:00 pmL13
Radhakrishnan Mahalakshmi
Indian Institute of Science Education and Research
"Peptide-Based Reverse-Mapping of Membrane Protein Aggregation Loci"
De Anza Ballrom
03:00 pm - 03:20 pmL14
David Aitken
Université Paris-Sud
"The Role of Heteroatoms for the Control of Conformational Preferences in Peptide Foldamers"
De Anza Ballrom
03:20 pm - 03:45 pmL15
Tobin Sosnick
University of Chicago
"SAXS Finds that Water is a Good Solvent for Many Disordered Proteins but the Addition of Fret Fluorophores Can Alter this Property"
De Anza Ballrom
03:45 pm - 04:00 pmL16, YI01
Stephen Joy
University of Michigan
"A Highly Potent and Selective Inhibitor of the Myb-KIX Interaction"
De Anza Ballrom
04:00 pm - 04:15 pmBreak 
04:15 pm - 04:45 pmIntroduction by
Philip Dawson
The Scripps Research Institute
Early Career Award Lecture I
L17-AW
Jevgenij Raskatov
University of California, Santa Cruz
"Chirality, Alzheimer’s Disease and Amyloid Beta"
De Anza Ballroom
04:45 pm - 05:30 pmIntroduction by
Robert Hodges
University of Colorado
Merrifield Award Lecture
L18-AW
Lila Gierasch
University of Massachusetts Amherst
"How Peptides Led the Way to Folding in the Cell"
De Anza Ballroom
07:00 pm - 09:00 pmStudent MixerClub Room

Monday, June 24th

07:30 am - 04:30 pm
Registration
De Anza Foyer
08:00 am - 09:55 amSession 4:
Targeting Protein-Protein Interactions
Session Chairs:
Deborah Heyl-Clegg, Eastern Michigan University
Jevgenij Raskatov, UC Santa Cruz
De Anza Ballroom
08:00 am - 08:25 amL19
Michelle Arkin
University of California, San Francisco
"Tackling Challenging Drug Targets using Fragment-Based Ligand Discovery"
De Anza Ballroom
08:25 am - 08:50 amL20
Adrian Whitty
Boston University
"Peptide and Nonpeptide Macrocycles as Promising Chemotypes for Inhibiting Protein-Protein Interactions"
De Anza Ballroom
08:50 am - 09:10 amL21
Jody Mason
University of Bath
"A High Throughput Screen to Derive Functional Antagonists of Transcription Factors"
De Anza Ballroom
09:10 am - 09:30 amL22
Eileen Kennedy
University of Georgia
"Allosteric Targeting of LRRK2 in Parkinson's using Constrained Peptides"
De Anza Ballroom
09:30 am - 09:55 amL23
Hyun-Suk Lim
Pohang University of Science and Technology
"Targeted Protein Degradation via the N-End Rule Pathway"
De Anza Ballroom
09:55 am - 10:20 amCoffee with Exhibitors & PostersSerra Ballroom
10:20 am - 10:50 amIntroduction by
Marcey Waters
University of North Carolina
L24-AW
Early Career Award Lecture II
Monika Raj
Auburn University
"Chemical Tools for Selective Detection of Monomethyl Lysine PTMs"/td>
De Anza Ballroom
10:50 am - 12:10 pmSession 5:
Topologically Complex Peptide Macrocycles
Session Chairs:
R. Mahalakshmi, Indian Institute of Science Education and Research
Marcos Pires, Lehigh University
De Anza Ballroom
10:50 am - 11:15 amL25

Christina Schroeder
The University of Queensland
"Rethinking Voltage-Gated Sodium Channel Inhibition"
De Anza Ballroom
11:15 am - 11:30 amL26, YI02
Solomon Gisemba
University of Florida
"Synthesis of Bicyclic Analogs of the Kappa Opioid Receptor Antagonist Arodyn"
De Anza Ballroom
11:30 am – 11:50 amL27
A. James Link
Princeton University
"Genome Mining for Lasso Peptides"
De Anza Ballroom
11:50 am - 12:10 pmL28
Sonia Henriques
Queensland University of Technology
"Is the Mirror Image a True Reflection? Challenging the Chirality Paradigm in Peptide-Lipid Interactions"
De Anza Ballroom
12:10 pm - 01:45 pmLunch with Exhibitors – includedSerra Ballroom
01:45 pm - 03:50 pmSession 6:
Controlling Secondary and Tertiary Structures
Session Chairs:
Andrew Jamieson, University of Glasgow
Eileen Kennedy, University of Georgia
De Anza Ballroom
01:45 pm - 02:10 pmL29
Dek Woolfson
University of Bristol
"Augmenting Biology through de novo Protein Design in Cells"
De Anza Ballroom
02:10 pm - 02:30 pmL30
Amelia Fuller
Santa Clara University
"Using Peptoids for Molecular Recognition in Water"
De Anza Ballroom
02:30 pm - 02:45 pmL31, YI03
Samuel Melton
University of Pennsylvania
"Variation in the Xaa and Yaa Positions of Collagen Mimetic Peptides Containing Aza-Glycine"
De Anza Ballroom
02:45 pm - 03:05 pmL32
Seth Horne
University of Pittsburgh
"Protein Tertiary Structure Mimetics through Systematic Alteration of Backbone Covalent Connectivity"
De Anza Ballroom
03:05 pm - 03:25 pmL33
Bradley Nilsson
University of Rochester
"Rippled beta-Sheets from Sequence Mismatched L- and D-Amphipathic Peptides"
De Anza Ballroom
03:25 pm - 03:50 pmL34
Samuel Gellman
University of Wisconsin-Madison
"Foldamer Catalysis"
De Anza Ballroom
03:50 pm - 04:05 pmBreak 
04:05 pm - 05:15 pmSession 7:
Designer Protein Mimics
Session Chairs:
Monika Raj, University of Auburn
Andy Wilson, University of Leeds
De Anza Ballroom
4:05 pm – 4:30 pmL35
Philip Kim
University of Toronto
"Integrating Computational Design with Screening in Mammalian Cells for Novel Peptide Therapeutics"
De Anza Ballroom
4:30 pm – 4:55 pmL36
Meritxell Teixidó
Institute for Research in Biomedicine Barcelona
"Gate2Brain: Peptide Shuttles for the Delivery of Drugs to the Brain"
De Anza Ballroom
4:55 pm – 5:15 pmL37
Dehua Pei
The Ohio State University
"Development of a Peptidyl Calcineurin-NFAT Interaction Inhibitor that Prevents Permeability Pulmonary Edema in a Mouse Model of Acute Respiratory Distress Syndrome"
De Anza Ballroom
5:15 pm – 5:45 pmIntroduction by
Paul Alewood
The University of Queensland
Goodman Lectue
L38-AW
Fernando Albericio
University of Kwa Zulu Natal
"Dissecting the SPPS Methodology: Resins, Handles, Coupling Reagents, Protecting Groups, Reagents, and Strategies"
De Anza Ballroom
05:45 pm - 08:00 pmGroup I Poster SessionSerra Ballroom

Tuesday, June 25th

07:30 am - 12:30 pm
Registration
De Anza Foyer
08:00Group II Poster Set UpSerra Ballroom
08:00 am - 10:00 amSession 8:
Protein Engineering and Evolution
David Chenoweth, University of Pennsylvania,
Wendy Hartsock, Allergan
De Anza Ballroom
08:00 am - 08:25 amL39
Ian Wilson
The Scripps Research Institute
"Broadly Neutralizing Antibody Assisted Design of Peptide-Based Inhibitors of Influenza Virus"
De Anza Ballroom
08:25 am am - 08:50 am amL40
Catherine Grimes
University of Delaware
"Peptidoglycan and You: Perfect Together?"
De Anza Ballroom
08:50 am - 09:10 amL41
Jonathan Lai
Albert Einstein College of Medicine
"Structure-guided Design of Immunogens based on Flavivirus Glycoprotein E Domain III (EDIII)"
De Anza Ballroom
09:10 am - 09:35 amL42
David Liu
Harvard University, Broad Institute
"Base Editing: Chemistry on a Target Nucleotide in the Genome of Living Cells"
De Anza Ballroom
09:35 am - 09:55 amL43
Jutta Eichler
University of Erlangen-Nurnberg
"Antibody Paratope Mimetic Peptides"
De Anza Ballroom
09:55 am - 10:25 amCoffee with Exhibitors & PostersSerra Ballroom
10:25 am - 10:55 amIntroduction by
Thomas Kodadek
The Scripps Research Institute
Makineni Lecture
L44-AW
Xuechen Li
University of Hong Kong
"New Methods and Strategies for Protein Chemical Synthesis and Modifications"
De Anza Ballroom
11:00 am - 12:45 pmSession 9:
Exploring Complex Systems
Session Chairs:
Richard Cheng, National Taiwan University
Marina Rubini, University College Dublin
De Anza Ballroom
11:00 am - 11:25 amL45

Robert Tycko
National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases
"Insights into Amyloid Formation from Solid State NMR"
De Anza Ballroom
11:25 am - 11:40 amL46, YI04
Sheherazade Jekhmane
Utrecht University
"The Mode of Action of Antibiotic-peptide Plectasin in Native Membranes"
De Anza Ballroom
11:40 am - 12:00 pmL47
Neal Zondlo
University of Delaware
"Perfluoro-Tert-Butyl Amino Acids to Sensitively Probe Protein Function"
De Anza Ballroom
12:00 pm - 12:20 pmL48
William Pomerantz
University of Minnesota
"Inspiration from Fluorination: Chemical Biology Approaches for Analysis of Protein-Protein Interactions"
De Anza Ballroom
12:20 pm - 12:45 pmL49
Norelle Daly
James Cook University
"Development of Granulin Derived Peptides as Wound Healing Agents"
De Anza Ballroom
12:45 pm - 02:45 pmDr. Bert L. Schram Young Scientists’ Lunch & Mixer
Graduate Students & Post-Docs Only
Portola Room
12:45 pm - 02:00 pmPeptide Science Editorial Board Lunch & Meeting
Editors and Editorial Advisory Board
Bonsai II
03:00 pm - 05:00 pmWorkshop on Career DevelopmentCottonwood Room

Wednesday, June 26th

07:30 am - 04:00 pm
Registration
De Anza Foyer
08:00 am - 09:55 amSession 10:
Construction of Modified Peptides and Proteins
Session Chairs:
Helma Wennemers, ETH Zurich
Frank Kotch, Pfizer
De Anza Ballroom
8:00 am - 08:25 amL50
Dorothea Fiedler
Leibniz Forschungsinstitut für Molekulare Pharmakologie
"Inositol Phosphates and Protein Pyrophosphorylation – Challenges in Signal Transduction"
De Anza Ballroom
08:25 am - 08:40 amL51, YI05
Nina Hartrampf
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
"Rapid, High-Fidelity Chemical Synthesis of Biologically Active Proteins and Enzymes"
De Anza Ballroom
08:40 am - 09:05 amL52
Beate Koksch
Freie Universität Berlin
"Bacterial Life Based on Fluorinated Amino Acids"
De Anza Ballroom
09:05 am - 09:30 amL53
Michelle Chang
University of California, Berkeley
"Synthetic Biology Approaches to Bioorthogonal Chemistry"
De Anza Ballroom
09:30 am - 09:55 amL54
Ronald Raines
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
"Ghost Proteins"
De Anza Ballroom
09:55 am - 10:20 amCoffee with Exhibitors & PostersSerra Ballroom
10:20 am - 12:15 pmSession 11:
New Frontiers in the Synthesis of Peptide Macrocycles
Session Chairs:
Steven Castle, Brigham Young University
Christina Schroeder, The University of Queensland
De Anza Ballroom
10:20 am - 10:45 amL55
Jayanta Chatterjee
Indian Institute of Science
"Can Amide Bond Thionation Improve the Pharmacological Landscape of Therapeutic Peptides?"
De Anza Ballroom
10:45 am - 11:10 amL56

Masayuki Inoue
The University of Tokyo
"Development of a Strategy for Discovery of Superior Analogues of Antimicrobial Natural Products"
De Anza Ballroom
11:10 am - 11:30 amL57
William Lubell
Université de Montréal
"Conception of Prostaglandin F2α Receptor Allosteric Modulators that Delay Preterm Birth by Harnessing the Paired Utility of Aza-Amino Acyl Proline and Indolizidinone Amino Acid Residues for Peptide Mimicry"
De Anza Ballroom
11:30 am - 11:55 amL58
Max Cryle
Monash University
"Understanding the Biosynthesis of the Glycopeptide Antibiotics"
De Anza Ballroom
11:55 am - 12:15 pmL59
David Perrin
University of British Columbia
"The Total Synthesis of alpha-Amanitin and Natural-Product Inspired Peptides"
De Anza Ballroom
12:15 pm - 12:30 pmAnnouncement of 27th APS SymposiumDe Anza Ballroom
12:30 pm - 01:45 pmLunch - on your own 
12:30 pm - 01:45 pmA Sustainable Synthetic Methodology for Peptides and Peptidomimetics
Workshop Sponsored by CEM
PRE REGISTRATION REQUIRED
Bonsai I and II
12:30 pm - 01:45 pmVincent du Vigneaud Luncheon
Sponsored by BACHEM
By Invitation
Portola Room
01:45 pm - 03:45 pmSession 12:
Methodological Innovations in Peptide Science
Session Chairs:
Sonia Henriques, Queensland University of Technology
Jonathan Lai, Albert Einstein College of Medicine
De Anza Ballroom
01:45 pm - 02:05 pmL60
Joshua Kritzer
Tufts University
"Cell Penetration Profiling for Biotherapeutics"
De Anza Ballroom
02:05 pm - 02:30 pmL61
Tom Muir
Princeton University
"Painting Chromatin with Synthetic Protein Chemistry"
De Anza Ballroom
02:30 pm - 02:55 pmL62
Brandon Ruotolo
University of Michigan
"Gas-Phase Structural Biology: New Technologies for the Rapid Assessment of Protein Complex Sequence, Structure, and Stability"
De Anza Ballroom
02:55 pm - 03:20 pmL63
Kathrin Lang
Technical University of Munich
"Expanding the Genetic Code – Protein Chemistry in Living Systems"
De Anza Ballroom
03:20 pm - 04:45 pmL64
Peng Chen
Peking University
"Bioorthogonal Cleavage Reactions in Space and Time: From Living Cells to Living Animals"
De Anza Ballroom
03:45 pm - 04:00 pmBreak 
04:00 pm - 05:40 pmSession 13:
Peptides as Cellular Reagents
Session Chairs:
Qiang Zhang, University at Albany
Kamaljit Kaur, Chapman University
De Anza Ballroom
04:00 pm - 04:25 pmL65
Jaehoon Yu
Seoul National University
"Cell Penetrating Peptides to Increase Passive Permeability of Larger Cyclic Peptides as Inhibitors for Protein-Protein Interactions"
De Anza Ballroom
04:25 pm - 04:40 pmL66, YI06
Stephanie Berger
University of Washington
"Computational Design of Structured Peptide PROTACs"
De Anza Ballroom
04:40 pm - 05:00 pmL67
Yftah Tal-Gan
University of Nevada, Reno
"Chemical Approaches to Study Cell-Communication in Streptococci"
De Anza Ballroom
05:00 pm - 05:20 pmL68
Shiroh Futaki
University of Kyoto
"Redesigning Cationic Lytic Peptides to Promote the Delivery of Biomacromolecules into Cell Interiors"
De Anza Ballroom
05:20 pm - 05:40 pmL69
Christopher Chang
University of California, Berkeley
"Activity-Based Sensing and Activity-Based Proteomics Approaches to Decipher Metal and Redox Biology"
De Anza Ballroom
05:40 pm - 06:00 pmAPS Dedications
Philip Dawson
The Scripps Research Institute
De Anza Ballroom
06:00 pm - 08:00 pmGroup II Poster Session
Reception
Serra Ballroom

Thursday June 27th

07:30 am - 10:30 amRegistrationDe Anza Foyer
08:00 am - 08:30 amIntroduction by
Jean Chmielewski
Purdue University
du Vigneaud Lecture I
L70-AW
Hiroaki Suga
The University of Tokyo
"Revolutionizing the Discovery Processes of de novo Bioactive Peptides and Biologics"
De Anza Ballroom
08:30 am - 10:00 amSession 14:
Contemporary Approaches to Peptide Ligand Screening
Session Chairs:
Mark Lipton, Purdue University
Eranthie Weerapana, Boston College
De Anza Ballroom
08:30 am - 08:55 amL71
Eranthie Weerapana
Boston College
"Chemical-Proteomic Strategies to Investigate Cysteine Reactivity"
De Anza Ballroom
08:55 am - 09:15 amL72
Ratmir Derda
University of Alberta
"Synthesis and Discovery in Genetically-encoded Peptide Space"
De Anza Ballroom
09:15 am - 09:40 amL73
Ali Tavassoli
University of Southampton
"Platforms for the Generation and High-throughput Screening of Cyclic Peptide Libraries"
De Anza Ballroom
09:40 am - 10:00 amL74
Thomas Kodadek
The Scripps Research Institute
"Synthesis and Screening of Libraries of Conformationally Constrained Peptoid-Inspired Oligomers"
De Anza Ballroom
10:00 am - 10:25 amCoffee BreakDe Anza Foyer
10:25 am - 12:15 pmSession 15:
Methodological Innovations in Peptide Science, Part II
Session Chairs:
Beatriz G de la Torre, University of KwaZulu-Natal
Amelia Fuller, Santa Clara University
De Anza Ballroom
10:25 am - 10:50 amL75
Lauren Goodrich
Nimble Therapeutics
"High-throughput Discovery and Parallel Optimization of Peptide Therapeutics"
De Anza Ballroom
10:50 am - 11:10 amL76
Andy Wilson
University of Leeds
"Development and Exploitation of Tools to Study Protein-Protein Interactions"
De Anza Ballroom
11:10 am - 11:30 amL77
Caroline Proulx
North Carolina State University
"In situ Oxidation of N-Phenylglycinyl Peptides for Oxime Bond Formation at Neutral Ph"
De Anza Ballroom
11:30 am - 11:50 amL78
Jonathan Collins
CEM Corporation
"A New One-Pot Process Improving the Greeness of FMOC SPPS"
De Anza Ballroom
11:50 am - 12:15 pmL79
Andrea Peier
Merck & Company, Inc.
"Nanoclick Assay: A High Throughput, Target-Agnostic Permeability Assay that Combines Nanobret Technology with Intracellular Click Chemistry"
De Anza Ballroom
12:15 pm - 01:45 pmLunch - on your own 
01:45 pm - 02:15 pmIntroduction by
Ronald Raines
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
L80-AW
du Vigneaud Lecture II
Annette Beck-Sickinger
Leipzig University
"Insights in the Binding Mode of Peptides, Activating G Protein Coupled Receptors"
De Anza Ballroom
02:15 pm - 03:40 pmSession 16:
Nanomaterials and Peptide Assemblies
Session Chairs:
Caroline Proulx, North Carolina State University
Ali Tavassoli, University of Southampton
De Anza Ballroom
02:15 pm - 02:40 pmL81
Leonard Prins
University of Padova
"Self-assembly of Peptides on Gold Nanoparticles for Molecular Recognition and Catalysis"
De Anza Ballroom
02:40 pm - 03:05 pmL82
Nicole Sampson
Stony Brook University
"Control of Alternating Polymer Backbones in ROMP: Toward Sequence Control"
De Anza Ballroom
03:05 pm - 03:20 pmL83-YI07
Sivan Nir-Luz
The Hebrew University of Jerusalem
"Tailoring the Self-assembly of a Tripeptide for the Formation of Antimicrobial Surfaces"
De Anza Ballroom
03:20 pm - 03:40 pmL84
Jean Chmielewski
Purdue University
"Metal-promoted Assembly of Peptide-based Materials for Regenerative Medicine"
De Anza Ballroom
03:40 pm - 04:25 pmClosing Plenary Keynote Lecture:
Introduction by Marcey Waters
University of North Carolina
L85
Helma Wennemers
ETH Zurich
"Controlling Supramolecular Assemblies with Peptidic Scaffolds"
De Anza Ballroom
04:25 pmClosing Remarks
Ved Srivastava
Intarcia Therapeutics
De Anza Ballroom
07:00 pm - 10:00 pmClosing BanquetDe Anza Ballroom